Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy

At Zodélise Pty Ltd (ABN 36 609 984 241) we’re committed to providing you with the highest level of customer service, including protecting your privacy.

Set out below is information about our Privacy Policy. This privacy policy explains what types of information we collect from you, how we may use it, who we may disclose it to and how you can change information that you provide to us.

The privacy policy applies to all users of the website Zodélise.com. By using the website, you consent to our collection, use and transfer of information provided by you in accordance with this policy.

Your personal information

Personal information held by us may include your name, address, phone number, your email address and any information inserted into the website. We don’t hold your financial information because all transactions are processed through monypayments.com. If you don't provide us with some or all of this information, it may affect the website’s functionality. The website may also collect information about your device, such as the device number, location and other information which could identify you. We collect personal information from you when you complete your order form on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

How we use your personal information

Your personal information (name and email address) is used to set-up your Zodélise account.

We may also use your personal information to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping, to comply with our legal obligations, for marketing and to send you promotional information about third parties that we think may be of interest to you.

When do we disclose your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to:

  • your authorised representatives or your legal advisers (e.g. when requested by you to do so);
  • third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services or direct marketing to you including our accountants, auditors and lawyers; and
  • government and regulatory authorities and other organisations, as required or authorised by law.

This may include parties located, or that store data, outside of Australia

We take reasonable steps to ensure that third parties, are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations similar to those contained in this Privacy Policy in relation to the protection of your personal information.

You can access your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. If for any reason we refuse to give you access to your information we will let you know why, in writing.

We reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for and providing access to your information.

Security of your personal information

We are committed to protecting your privacy and recognise our obligations to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modifications or disclosure under the Privacy Act 1988. We take physical and electronic measures to secure your information. We store your personal information in password-protected servers that are in a restricted and monitored area. Access to this information is limited.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that our web server may ask your web browser to store on your machine.

The cookie cannot tell who you are, or determine your personal details, and is not used to actually track your access, apart from making sure you are the same person over a given "session" online. Although you could turn off cookies and not normally have any problems accessing many parts of our sites, there are other parts of our web server that rely on cookies. We do not make use of 3rd party cookies on our website.

Amendments

From time to time, it may be necessary for us to review our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to amend our Privacy Policy at any time and to notify you by posting an updated version on our website.

How to contact us

If you have any questions or need to raise a complaint in relation to privacy, please contact us on 02 8959 8231 between 9.00am and 5.00pm, Monday to Friday. Alternatively, you can email info@Zodélise.com.